op gevoel leven

Spanish translation: seguí tus instintos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:op gevoel leven
Spanish translation:seguí tus instintos
Entered by: Riens Middelhof

21:13 Nov 11, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: op gevoel leven
Leef op gevoel, niet op herinneringen.
CMS
seguí tus instintos, no tus recuerdos
Explanation:
Lijkt me duidelijker dan alleen dat gedeelte...
Selected response from:

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Escucha a tu corazón y no a tus recuerdos
TulipEGA (X)
4seguí tus instintos, no tus recuerdos
Riens Middelhof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguí tus instintos, no tus recuerdos


Explanation:
Lijkt me duidelijker dan alleen dat gedeelte...

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escucha a tu corazón y no a tus recuerdos


Explanation:
Riens, tu respuesta la veo bien, exceptuando el toque tan típicamente argentino de "seguí".

TulipEGA (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search