Ga zo door

Spanish translation: Sigue así, continúa así

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Ga zo door
Spanish translation:Sigue así, continúa así
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

13:16 Sep 16, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Dutch term or phrase: Ga zo door
Dat heb je mooi gedaan. Ga zo door.
De Facto
Sigue así, continúa así
Explanation:
:)

Lo has hecho muy bien, sigue asi.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Dank je!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ve haciendo - of - ve haciendo así
Peter Altenburg
5Sigue así, continúa así
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sigue así, continúa así


Explanation:
:)

Lo has hecho muy bien, sigue asi.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dank je!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ve haciendo - of - ve haciendo así


Explanation:
in de spreektaal bezigt men: ves haciendo


    Reference: http://www.centrost.nl
    Reference: http://www.onlinevertalen.nl
Peter Altenburg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search