bouwkavel

Spanish translation: solar, suelo edificable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bouwkavel
Spanish translation:solar, suelo edificable
Entered by: apint72

01:01 Jul 15, 2018
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / acta notarial
Dutch term or phrase: bouwkavel
het gebouw wordt gebouwd op het bouwkavel gelegen in Montevideo
apint72
solar, suelo edificable
Explanation:
Onderstaande definitie wordt gebruikt in Spanje.
Selected response from:

Stieneke Hulshof
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank je wel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solar, suelo edificable
Stieneke Hulshof
4lote
Riens Middelhof


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solar, suelo edificable


Explanation:
Onderstaande definitie wordt gebruikt in Spanje.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Un solar se define según la RAE como una porción de terreno donde se ha edificado o que se destina a edificar, es decir, un suelo edificable."

    Reference: http://www.slowhome.es/comprar-terreno/diferencias-entre-par...
Stieneke Hulshof
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
dank je wel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lote


Explanation:
In Argentinië is lote gebruikelijker, ik weet het niet zeker voor Uruguay...

RAE lote: 4. m. Parcela procedente de la división de un terreno destinado a la edificación.

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search