ondeelbarheid van het onderwerp van de verbintenissen

Spanish translation: indivisibilidad del objeto de las obligaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ondeelbarheid van het onderwerp van de verbintenissen
Spanish translation:indivisibilidad del objeto de las obligaciones
Entered by: apint72

01:15 Jul 17, 2018
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / acta notarial
Dutch term or phrase: ondeelbarheid van het onderwerp van de verbintenissen
en el siguiente contexto:" de volmachtige is uitdrukkelijk bevoegd om verklaringen van kennisneming te effectueren, welke noodzakelijk zijn voor het nakomen van de overeenkomst, in het bijzonder de active en/of passive hoofdelijkheid, ondeelbaarheid van her onderwerp van het onderwerp van de verbintenissen welke voortvloeien uit de overeenkoms
apint72
indivisibilidad del objeto de las obligaciones
Explanation:
Zie onderstaande link voor terminologie.
Selected response from:

Stieneke Hulshof
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1indivisibilidad del objeto de las obligaciones
Stieneke Hulshof
2inseparabilidad del objeto de las obligaciones
Pablo Cruz Font


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inseparabilidad del objeto de las obligaciones


Explanation:

... que resultan del acuerdo.

Liebe,

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ondeelbaarheid van het onderwerp van de verbintenissen
indivisibilidad del objeto de las obligaciones


Explanation:
Zie onderstaande link voor terminologie.

Example sentence(s):
  • 'Libro cuarto del Código Civil: Obligaciones y contratos. ... La divisibilidad o indivisibilidad de las cosas objeto de las obligaciones'

    Reference: http://https://confilegal.com/20170624-codigo-civil-libro-cu...
Stieneke Hulshof
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel van den Oever
4 hrs
  -> Dank je, Karel!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search