keuzelegaat

Spanish translation: legado alternativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:keuzelegaat
Spanish translation:legado alternativo
Entered by: apint72

00:44 Nov 17, 2018
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testamento
Dutch term or phrase: keuzelegaat
entiendo que es cuando se le da la potestad a una persona para que pueda elegir determinados bienes dentro de una herencia pero no encuentro el término en español.
apint72
legado alternativo
Explanation:
Een keuzelegaat is een bepaling in een testament waarin een erflater aan een zeker persoon de bevoegdheid verleent om een keuze te maken uit de nagelaten goederen.
Selected response from:

AleTer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5legado alternativo
AleTer
4legado de opción/elección
Stieneke Hulshof


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legado alternativo


Explanation:
Een keuzelegaat is een bepaling in een testament waarin een erflater aan een zeker persoon de bevoegdheid verleent om een keuze te maken uit de nagelaten goederen.

AleTer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legado de opción/elección


Explanation:
Definición de legado de opción

"Aquella manda testamentaria en que el derecho de elegir corresponde al legatario, ante la alternativa dejada por el testador o entre la totalidad de las cosas de esa clase que existan en la herencia; por lo cual se llama también de elección."


    Reference: http://guiasjuridicas.wolterskluwer.es/Content/Documento.asp...
Stieneke Hulshof
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search