bewegingswerk

Spanish translation: asociacionismo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bewegingswerk
Spanish translation:asociacionismo
Entered by: Cristina Casas Peregrina

23:36 Jan 26, 2006
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ontwikkelingsamenwerking
Dutch term or phrase: bewegingswerk
het lokale bewegingswerk inzake ontwikkelingssamenwerking versterken
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
asociacionismo
Explanation:
podrías utilizar este modismo que está muy de moda para significar el conjunto de asociaciones e iniciativas locales...
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1asociacionismo
Maria Rosich Andreu
4trabajo cooperativo
rafw


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabajo cooperativo


Explanation:
a ti

rafw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asociacionismo


Explanation:
podrías utilizar este modismo que está muy de moda para significar el conjunto de asociaciones e iniciativas locales...

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search