International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

toeristenbel.

Spanish translation: tasa turística

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:toeristenbelasting
Spanish translation:tasa turística
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

09:37 Apr 28, 2005
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Dutch term or phrase: toeristenbel.
me aparece este término holandés en un texto que hace referencia a facturas de hoteles

tasa turistica
Explanation:
Lo siento pero no tengo acentos en este teclado. Significa 'toeristenbelasting', una tasa adicional (alrededor de un euro o menos por persona) que tienen que pagar los turistas al alojarse en un hotel.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-28 09:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Barcelona propone que los turistas paguen un nuevo impuesto por ...
... El concejal de Turismo de Barcelona, Jordi Portabella, ha dicho que no descarta
la implantación \"por consenso\" de una \"tasa turística\" por pernoctación. ...
www.libertaddigital.com/ noticias/noticia_1276232883.html
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tasa turistica
Maria Rosich Andreu
5impuesto sobre la estancia
Adela Van Gils
3 +1tasa de estancia/tasa de balneario
------ (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasa de estancia/tasa de balneario


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariacha
381 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tasa turistica


Explanation:
Lo siento pero no tengo acentos en este teclado. Significa 'toeristenbelasting', una tasa adicional (alrededor de un euro o menos por persona) que tienen que pagar los turistas al alojarse en un hotel.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-28 09:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Barcelona propone que los turistas paguen un nuevo impuesto por ...
... El concejal de Turismo de Barcelona, Jordi Portabella, ha dicho que no descarta
la implantación \"por consenso\" de una \"tasa turística\" por pernoctación. ...
www.libertaddigital.com/ noticias/noticia_1276232883.html

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anjo Sterringa
50 mins

agree  Egmont: en España se ha aplicado en Baleares...
57 mins
  -> sí, y luego dejaron de aplicarla creo, ¿no?

agree  Jan Verschoor
2 hrs

agree  Martijn Naarding
21 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuesto sobre la estancia


Explanation:
TERM toeristenbelasting = TERM impuesto sobre la estancia

Note {NTE} gem.Amsterdam : belasting die de hotelhouders (4% over de overnachtingsprijs na aftrek van B. T. W. en ontbijt) aan de gemeente Amsterdam moeten betalen



(1)


Reference Romana García, Especialista en Bolsa, 2000




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search