hele zin (zie hieronder)

Swedish translation: Saldot på mitt konto hos er uppgår således till ..... euro.

18:33 Apr 26, 2005
Dutch to Swedish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: hele zin (zie hieronder)
Het saldo op mijn rekening courant bij u bedraagt thans ….. euro.
Renate van den Bos
Swedish translation:Saldot på mitt konto hos er uppgår således till ..... euro.
Explanation:
It is impossible to guess what kind of "rekening courant" you are talking about. I have to skip "courant" until you provide more context. Backtranslation: "Het saldo op mijn rekening bij u bedraagt thans ….. euro.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mitt konto hos Er uppvisar för närvarande ett saldo på ... euro
asptech
4 +1Saldot på mitt konto hos er uppgår således till ..... euro.
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Saldot på mitt konto hos er uppgår således till ..... euro.


Explanation:
It is impossible to guess what kind of "rekening courant" you are talking about. I have to skip "courant" until you provide more context. Backtranslation: "Het saldo op mijn rekening bij u bedraagt thans ….. euro.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Mächs: Accoord, maar ik zou niet "således" gebruiken maar "nu" of "för närvarande"
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for the correction! :o)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mitt konto hos Er uppvisar för närvarande ett saldo på ... euro


Explanation:
I assume that "rekening courant" is an ordinary bank statement.


asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search