hele zin (zie hieronder)

Swedish translation: På förhand tack.

18:37 Apr 26, 2005
Dutch to Swedish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: hele zin (zie hieronder)
U bij voorbaat dankend voor uw medewerking verblijf ik
Renate van den Bos
Swedish translation:På förhand tack.
Explanation:
We are very economic with words in Sweden.

"På förhand tack.
Mvh,
(signature)"
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Med tack på förhand för hjälpen
asptech
4 +1På förhand tack.
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
På förhand tack.


Explanation:
We are very economic with words in Sweden.

"På förhand tack.
Mvh,
(signature)"

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Mächs: Tack på förhand.
10 hrs
  -> On balance I prefer "På förhand tack."

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Med tack på förhand för hjälpen


Explanation:
U bij voorbaat dankend voor uw medewerking verblijf ik


asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Sounds and looks very "translated".
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search