KudoZ home » Dutch » Medical

of eraan prutst

Dutch translation: (eraan) knoeit, rommelt, rotzooit


18:42 Jul 9, 2002
Dutch to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Dutch term or phrase: of eraan prutst
Wanneer de patiënt de geïmplanteerde bipolaire geleider of de pulsgenerator draait of eraan prutst.
Michael Fitzpatrick
Dutch translation:(eraan) knoeit, rommelt, rotzooit
Explanation:
Lastig :-)
Selected response from:

Marjon
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(eraan) knoeit, rommelt, rotzooit
Marjon
4eraan morrelt
Björn Houben


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(eraan) knoeit, rommelt, rotzooit


Explanation:
Lastig :-)

Marjon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GWK
55 mins
  -> bedankt

agree  Anneken
2 days15 hrs
  -> bedankt Anneken!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eraan morrelt


Explanation:
fumbles with it, in t Engels

Björn Houben
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12