KudoZ home » Dutch to Arabic » Other

wijn

Arabic translation: نبيذ


20:03 Oct 18, 2002
Dutch to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: wijn
in tekening
sandra
Arabic translation:نبيذ
Explanation:



Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نبيذFuad Yahya
3 +1بِنْتُ العُنْقُودِ أو الكَرْمِ أو الكُرُوم , حُمَيَّا , خَمْر , خَمْرَة , دَمْعَةُ, الكَرْم , راح ,Serge L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بِنْتُ العُنْقُودِ أو الكَرْمِ أو الكُرُوم , حُمَيَّا , خَمْر , خَمْرَة , دَمْعَةُ, الكَرْم , راح ,


Explanation:
zonder veel arabisch te kennen, is dit wat ik gevonden heb in een Arabisch woordenboek.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://dictionary.ajeeb.com/idrisidic_2.asp?Site=1&DestLang=...
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs
  -> Bedankt!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نبيذ


Explanation:



Fuad


    Reference: http://Ectaco.com
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

agree  shenja dieltjens
2424 days