KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Accounting

verlonen

English translation: undertaking payroll services


16:27 Mar 30, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / finance
Dutch term or phrase: verlonen
Context: "plannen, factureren en verlonen met een boekhoudpakket...."

Planning, invoicing and ... salary administration? payroll services? Ik kom er niet uit.
Rik Schraag
Netherlands
English translation:undertaking payroll services
Explanation:
That is what "Juridisch Lexicon" by Van den End states for "verlonen".

Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
Hi Willemina,

Thanks for your help. "Payroll services" fit the bill!

All the best,

Rik Schraag
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4undertaking payroll services
Willemina Hagenauw
3remunerateMollepootje V.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undertaking payroll services


Explanation:
That is what "Juridisch Lexicon" by Van den End states for "verlonen".



Willemina Hagenauw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hi Willemina,

Thanks for your help. "Payroll services" fit the bill!

All the best,

Rik Schraag

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remunerate


Explanation:
a general option

Mollepootje V.
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch