KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Accounting

schuldevolutie

English translation: debt evolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:schuldevolutie
English translation:debt evolution
Entered by: fdefoglio

09:26 Jan 21, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: schuldevolutie
Naargelang we de basisinventaris of de schuldevolutie willen inlezen, selecteren we "opladen basisbestand" of "opladen schuldevolutie".
fdefoglio
South Africa
debt evolution
Explanation:
is misschien mogelijk...

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Serge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2debt evolution
Serge L
4debt progression/development
AllisonK


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debt evolution


Explanation:
is misschien mogelijk...

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.google.be/search?q=%22debt+evolution%22&ie=UTF-8&...
Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Serge!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joeky janusch: or evolution of debt
4 mins

agree  EdithK
12 mins
  -> Bedankt allebei!

neutral  xxxLouisV: I'm an MBA and I've never heard of a debt evolution
35 mins

neutral  xxxjarry: Nor have I (and I'm not an MBA)
42 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt progression/development


Explanation:
found a few hits for these on google......

AllisonK
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16