KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Art/Literary

met heel mijn hart hou ik van jeen alle dagen van mn leven

English translation: I love you with all my heart each and every day of my life .


18:01 Oct 31, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: met heel mijn hart hou ik van jeen alle dagen van mn leven
e bent mijn grootste hobby
en het beste wat me ooit is overkomen
hou van je zoveel!!
loulou
English translation:I love you with all my heart each and every day of my life .
Explanation:
You´re my biggest hobby and the best that has ever happened to me.
I love you so much!!!

Lucky you!

HTH


Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I love you with all my heart each and every day of my life .
Davorka Grgic
5post it again!
Daniela Mühling


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post it again!


Explanation:
This is not English, but Dutch. I'm sure you meant to post this in the Dutch category. (It is just above English in the dropdown list, so your mouse must have slipped...)

Post it again so that Dutch speakers will see your question.

Daniela Mühling
Spain

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I love you with all my heart each and every day of my life .


Explanation:
You´re my biggest hobby and the best that has ever happened to me.
I love you so much!!!

Lucky you!

HTH





    easy one
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellemiek Drucker
2 hrs
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Pieter_H
3 hrs
  -> Thx, Pieter.

agree  Thijs van Dorssen
3 hrs
  -> Thx, Thijs.

agree  jdt
8 hrs