KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

motorenpalet

English translation: engine line-up / lineup


17:12 Sep 4, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car review
Dutch term or phrase: motorenpalet
Naast een merkimago dat nog niet zo sterk was, lag dat vooral aan zijn motorenpalet.
Ann Bishop
United States
English translation:engine line-up / lineup
Explanation:
automotive 'speak'
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4engine line-up / lineupHarry Borsje
4range of enginesJack den Haan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
range of engines


Explanation:
*

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engine line-up / lineup


Explanation:
automotive 'speak'


    Reference: http://www.detnews.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20060519/A...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.