KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

Lederen bekleding zwart nappa

English translation: leather upholstery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:lederen bekleding
English translation:leather upholstery
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:02 Oct 24, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: Lederen bekleding zwart nappa
(een automobiel)
Eduard Salas
Leather upholstery in black nappa
Explanation:
Leather upholstery in black nappa (a kind of leather/skin)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leather upholstery in black nappa
Sven Petersson
4Black nappa leather upholstery
Dave Greatrix
4black nap(p)a leather upholstery
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leather upholstery in black nappa


Explanation:
Leather upholstery in black nappa (a kind of leather/skin)


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
black nap(p)a leather upholstery


Explanation:
....also: leather seats.


HTH


    Van Dale
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 254

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Black nappa leather upholstery


Explanation:
None required

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747