KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

het vertrouwen

English translation: Thank you for your trust (in our company)


02:06 Oct 24, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: het vertrouwen
wij danken u voor het vertrouwen
Eduard Salas
English translation:Thank you for your trust (in our company)
Explanation:
Groetjes
Ellemiek
Selected response from:

Ellemiek Drucker
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2We would like to thank you for your trust.Titia Dijkstra
4Thank you for having confidence in............
Dave Greatrix
4Thank you for your trust (in our company)
Ellemiek Drucker


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We would like to thank you for your trust.


Explanation:
none needed


    bilingual with seven years of experience
Titia Dijkstra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
27 mins

agree  edlih_be
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thank you for your trust (in our company)


Explanation:
Groetjes
Ellemiek

Ellemiek Drucker
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 17

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thank you for having confidence in............


Explanation:
If this is to do with for example correspondence between companies, "confidence" would maybe sound better than "trust"

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747