KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

beleggingsportefeuille openstellen

English translation: Open up part of the investment portfolio


13:23 Nov 2, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: beleggingsportefeuille openstellen
een plan maken om een deel van de beleggingsportefeuille op te stellen voor institutionele beleggers
Erik Harinck
English translation:Open up part of the investment portfolio
Explanation:
(make a) plan to open up part of the investment portfolio to institutional investors.

Another possibility is: plan to make part of the investment portfolio accessible to institutional investors.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
tweede antwoord was voor mij het prettigst. bedankt
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Open up part of the investment portfolio
Tina Vonhof
4To open an investment portfolioPieter_H


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To open an investment portfolio


Explanation:
Erik!

Hier heb je mijn voorstel.
Beheersen van een investment portfolio:

"managing an investment portfolio"

Ref: Kramers Business woordenboek

Meerdere hits op Google.

Prettig weekend!

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22open+an+investment+portfol...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
wrong in context; it is a service not an act
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: wrong in context; it is a service not an act

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Open up part of the investment portfolio


Explanation:
(make a) plan to open up part of the investment portfolio to institutional investors.

Another possibility is: plan to make part of the investment portfolio accessible to institutional investors.

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
tweede antwoord was voor mij het prettigst. bedankt