KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

opeisbaar zonder sommatie of ingebrekestelling indien...

English translation: payable without any demand or default notice being required, if ...


01:50 Nov 9, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: opeisbaar zonder sommatie of ingebrekestelling indien...
banking
peter
English translation:payable without any demand or default notice being required, if ...
Explanation:
in accordance with
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Due and payable without any demand for paymentxxxjarry
5payable without any demand or default notice being required, if ...xxxHenri
5claimable without final warning or notice of default if ...
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
claimable without final warning or notice of default if ...


Explanation:
That is what Kramer's Business English and my business experience in Belgium and Holland says

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 826

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payable without any demand or default notice being required, if ...


Explanation:
in accordance with


    Bank- en verzekeringslexicon
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 65

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Due and payable without any demand for payment


Explanation:
or notice of default being required.



    A. van den End's The Legal Lexicon
xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellemiek Drucker
1 hr