KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

komt het er dan op aan

English translation: What will then matter most


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:komt het er dan op aan
English translation:What will then matter most
Entered by: Lucy Simpson

16:47 Jan 8, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: komt het er dan op aan
Als X akkoord is met het wetvoorstel, bestaat op dit punt geen achterstand meer. Wel komt het er dan op aan de frontoffice dienstverlening te verbinden met deze infrastructurele voorzieningen.
Lucy Simpson
What will then matter most is to link the front-office
Explanation:
service to these infrastructural facilities.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Excellent! Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5What will then matter most is to link the front-officexxxjarry
5 +1it will then be critical to.......xxxLouisV
4 +2the crucial point is however to
Henk Peelen
4it then is important
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it then is important


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
What will then matter most is to link the front-office


Explanation:
service to these infrastructural facilities.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855
Grading comment
Excellent! Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
1 min

agree  Adam Smith
1 min

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
17 mins

agree  Ariser
23 mins

agree  EdithK
28 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the crucial point is however to


Explanation:
connect the frontoffice service with the infrastructural facilities

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Autobusek
6 mins

agree  AllisonK
29 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it will then be critical to.......


Explanation:
just seems to fit better

xxxLouisV
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: Yes it does.
4 hrs