KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

n.n.b.

English translation: not specified


17:17 Jan 8, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: n.n.b.
In a table:

BTW declaraties: under the heading 'gebruik' it says 'n.n.b.'
Lucy Simpson
English translation:not specified
Explanation:
niet nader bepaald.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8not specified
Elisabeth Ghysels
3nog niet bekend
João Carlos Pijnappel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
not specified


Explanation:
niet nader bepaald.

Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
6 mins

agree  EdithK
8 mins

agree  Satie
14 mins

agree  writeaway
16 mins

agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
2 hrs

agree  Nellie Voss
3 hrs

agree  vixen
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nog niet bekend


Explanation:
can be, with those burocrats you never know

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 18