KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

inventaris

English translation: (loan) inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:inventaris (van een lening)
English translation:(loan) inventory
Entered by: Marijke Singer

11:38 Jan 12, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: inventaris
context: inventaris van de leningen - inventory?
fdefoglio
South Africa
(loan) inventory
Explanation:
See the following web sites:
http://www.usagroup.com/NetWizardDemos/Slc/SLC_EXT_02.htm
and
http://www.loanparticipationauction.com/instructions.asp

Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(loan) inventory
Marijke Singer
3inventory
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory


Explanation:
I think you are right.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 241

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(loan) inventory


Explanation:
See the following web sites:
http://www.usagroup.com/NetWizardDemos/Slc/SLC_EXT_02.htm
and
http://www.loanparticipationauction.com/instructions.asp

Hope this helps!

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 803