KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

type-kohier

English translation: kind of document: assessment list


09:44 Mar 26, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Vlaams
Dutch term or phrase: type-kohier
This is from a Flemish loan agreement. I have found "assessment register" for "kohier, but can't place the wordt "type" in this respect. Then sentence goes: "Dit krediet wordt bovendien beheerst door alle clausules en bedingen van het bijgevoegde type-kohier, dat eveneens door de notaris is getekend".
Willemina Hagenauw
English translation:kind of document: assessment list
Explanation:
nature of document/ category of document / kind of document, type of document: assessment list

type (pronc. in Dutch: tiepe) would mena: kind of

hope this will help you willemina!
Selected response from:

Antoinette vH
France
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor je hulp!

Willemina
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kind of document: assessment list
Antoinette vH
3[ reference ]
Chris Hopley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[ reference ]


Explanation:
'Kohier' appeared recently in another question ('lastenkohier'). Not sure if it'll be directly useful to you, but worth a butcher's anyway.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/317486
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kind of document: assessment list


Explanation:
nature of document/ category of document / kind of document, type of document: assessment list

type (pronc. in Dutch: tiepe) would mena: kind of

hope this will help you willemina!

Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor je hulp!

Willemina