KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

aandeelhouderschap overnemen

English translation: X takes over as shareholder from Y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aandeelhouderschap overnemen
English translation:X takes over as shareholder from Y
Entered by: xxxjarry

14:59 Dec 18, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: aandeelhouderschap overnemen
x neemt aandeelhouderschap van y over
Lindsay Edwards
Belgium
X takes over as shareholder from Y
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(x) replaces (y) as shareholder
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +2X takes over as shareholder from Yxxxjarry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
X takes over as shareholder from Y


Explanation:
...

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
10 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(x) replaces (y) as shareholder


Explanation:
would be one (simple) solution.


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

agree  AllisonK
1 day 4 hrs