KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

factuur

English translation: Invoice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Factuur
English translation:Invoice

16:51 Jan 12, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: factuur
financial
invoice
Explanation:
van Dale
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks for helping me out on a moment I could determine as a black out.

The moment I saw the word I remembered it myself and felt rather foolish.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14invoice
Kate Hudson
5 +7invoice
Dave Greatrix
5 +6invoice
moya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
invoice


Explanation:
van Dale

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2017
Grading comment
Thanks for helping me out on a moment I could determine as a black out.

The moment I saw the word I remembered it myself and felt rather foolish.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
14 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Saskia Steur
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Greta Holmer
17 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Henk Peelen
27 mins
  -> thank you

agree  writeaway
33 mins
  -> thank you

agree  joeky janusch
36 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Will Matter
48 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Erica Magielse
48 mins
  -> thank you

agree  vixen
1 hr

agree  Miriam Linschoten, PhD
1 hr

agree  xxxwinterjasmij
2 hrs

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
2 hrs

agree  Daniel Mencher
2 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
invoice


Explanation:


moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Steur
15 mins
  -> Dank U wel, Saskia

agree  writeaway
33 mins
  -> thank u

agree  joeky janusch
37 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Will Matter
48 mins
  -> thanks, Will

agree  xxxwinterjasmij
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Sietske

agree  Daniel Mencher
2 hrs
  -> thanks Dan

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
invoice


Explanation:
That's it!


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Andrew Read
7 mins

agree  Saskia Steur
16 mins

agree  writeaway: what part of the train were you sitting in David?-the 4.52 seems to have been crowded.
34 mins
  -> I started inthe front seat, but somehow I have ended up 3 seats back

agree  joeky janusch
36 mins

agree  Will Matter
48 mins

agree  xxxwinterjasmij
2 hrs

agree  Daniel Mencher
2 hrs