KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

wet van 6 april 1995 betreffende de aanvullende pensioenen

English translation: Supplementary Pensions Act of 6 April 1995


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:wet van 6 april 1995 betreffende de aanvullende pensioenen
English translation:Supplementary Pensions Act of 6 April 1995

04:31 Oct 1, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: wet van 6 april 1995 betreffende de aanvullende pensioenen
I've found loads of references to this on Google, but all on Dutch language sites, and I'm looking for the official English title (not on eurodicautom).
Lucy Simpson
Supplementary Pensions Act of 6 April 1995
Explanation:
See the URL below for more information in English
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
An excellent URL ref. to add to my collection, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Supplementary Pensions Act of 6 April 1995
Alexander Schleber
5The Pensions Act 1995 (Commencement No. 6) Order 1996
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Pensions Act 1995 (Commencement No. 6) Order 1996


Explanation:
Statutory Instrument 1996 No. 1853 (C.38)
The Pensions Act 1995 (Commencement No. 6) Order 1996


    Reference: http://www.bakernet.com/Publications/Documents/361_tx.htm
    Reference: http://www.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1996/Uksi_19961853_en_1.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supplementary Pensions Act of 6 April 1995


Explanation:
See the URL below for more information in English


    Reference: http://www.hrconsulting.be/news/1.html
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 826
Grading comment
An excellent URL ref. to add to my collection, thank you.