KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

taxatierapport

English translation: valuation report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:taxatierapport
English translation:valuation report
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

10:24 Oct 3, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: taxatierapport
again, context is the housing market. assessing the valuables in the house.
sammi
valuation report
Explanation:
taxatie = valuation, appraisal of value
taxatierapport = valuation report

Confirmed by: Kramer's Business English

The 12.600 hits on Google will probably give you more information than is required.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valuation report
Alexander Schleber
5Value appraisals
Thijs van Dorssen
4Valuables inventory / valuables assessment report
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valuables inventory / valuables assessment report


Explanation:
Seem to me to be quite acceptable.

Via www.google.com:

... Competence Assessment - Supervision. Education Courses. ... Employee Status. Infection
Report - Employee. License Information. ... Contact Name. Valuables Inventory. Sub form ...

www.sequest.net/software_products/list_of_availabl.html

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valuation report


Explanation:
taxatie = valuation, appraisal of value
taxatierapport = valuation report

Confirmed by: Kramer's Business English

The 12.600 hits on Google will probably give you more information than is required.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&btnG=Google+Search...
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 826
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Greatrix: That's what it is.
26 mins

agree  xxxjarry
27 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Value appraisals


Explanation:
Value appraisals is the word the english use for taxatierapport. (Wertgutachten)
8,5 million hits on altavista. I didn't even try Google.

Regards

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 22