KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

domiciliërende vestiging

English translation: registered address


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:domiciliërende vestiging
English translation:registered address
Entered by: Maria Ramon

01:55 Nov 3, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: domiciliërende vestiging
domiciliërende vestiging......not used in a sentence. Can anybody help me with this?
Edirel Susanna
United States
registered address
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Maria Ramon
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registered office
L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen
4 +1registered address
Maria Ramon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registered address


Explanation:
:-)

Maria Ramon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: good explanation. a vestiging is an address?
17 mins

agree  Ariadne Ashby
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registered office


Explanation:
this is the trem as I know it

L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Walker
3 hrs
  -> Thanks David.

neutral  writeaway: perhaps, but with 00 context is hard to know for sure. not the usual way it's put in NL.
4 hrs
  -> As the subject matter is business/financial it is difficuot to see what else it can be!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway