KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Krediet Bouwpromotie

English translation: House loan promotion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Krediet Bouwpromotie
English translation:House loan promotion
Entered by: xxxjarry

22:31 Nov 7, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Krediet Bouwpromotie
Does anybody know what this is in English? Type of bank account used widely within Belgian Banks.

Thanks.
Edirel Susanna
United States
House loan promotion
Explanation:
http://www.postbank.bg/TransformationService.asmx/XHTML?strX...
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Credit promoting construction
Maria Ramon
3House loan promotionxxxjarry


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Credit promoting construction


Explanation:
:-)

Maria Ramon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
House loan promotion


Explanation:
http://www.postbank.bg/TransformationService.asmx/XHTML?strX...

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Thank you