KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Jongkrediet

English translation: Youth loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Jongkrediet
English translation:Youth loans
Entered by: xxxjarry

22:31 Nov 7, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Jongkrediet
Does anybody know what this is in English? Type of bank account used widely within Belgian Banks.

Thanks.
Edirel Susanna
United States
Youth loans
Explanation:
http://www.telusplanet.net/public/cnpbdc/youthloan.htm
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Youth loansxxxjarry
4Credit for young people
Maria Ramon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Credit for young people


Explanation:
:-)

Maria Ramon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Youth loans


Explanation:
http://www.telusplanet.net/public/cnpbdc/youthloan.htm

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sabine Akabayov, PhD