KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Begrippentoets

English translation: concepts test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:begrippentoets
English translation:concepts test
Entered by: vixen

10:16 Mar 29, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Training course
Dutch term or phrase: Begrippentoets
1. Begrippentoets
Van de toets zijn geen uitwerkingen daar het een discussiestuk is.
Ashok Bagri
India
concepts test
Explanation:
Our Programming Concepts test measures your knowledge of the core aspects of good computer science programming that are valid across programming languages. Designed for all programmers, this test covers the following topics: Planning and Syntax, Profiling and Optimization, Code Reuse, Debugging, and Interpreters and Compilers.
http://www.brainbench.com/xml/bb/common/testcenter/taketest....
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concepts test
vixen
3Comprehension testxxxjarry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concepts test


Explanation:
Our Programming Concepts test measures your knowledge of the core aspects of good computer science programming that are valid across programming languages. Designed for all programmers, this test covers the following topics: Planning and Syntax, Profiling and Optimization, Code Reuse, Debugging, and Interpreters and Compilers.
http://www.brainbench.com/xml/bb/common/testcenter/taketest....

vixen
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Steur
5 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comprehension test


Explanation:
me thinks.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Lee
10 mins

neutral  Tina Vonhof: I think that would be 'begripstoets'.
5 hrs

disagree  Saskia Steur: I'm with Tina
19 hrs