Beslisnotitie

English translation: decision memo; memo containing decision items

Dutch term or phrase:Beslisnotitie
English translation:decision memo; memo containing decision items

10:37 Jul 12, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-16 06:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Wijzigingsprocedure
Dutch term or phrase: Beslisnotitie
De resultaten van de analyse worden vastgelegd in een beslisnotitie voor de stuurgroep.
mvdgpo
Netherlands
decision memo; memo containing decision items
Explanation:
Het lijkt hier te gaan om een notitie met punten (voortvloeiend uit de analyse) waarover de stuurgroep nog een beslissing moet nemen.

Selected response from:

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1decision notice
Henk Sanderson
3decision memo; memo containing decision items
Kitty Brussaard


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decision notice


Explanation:
Zie webref; veel andere hits ook

Example sentence(s):
  • Where planning permission is granted, conditions of approval will be stipulated on the decision notice

    https://www.planningni.gov.uk/index/advice/advice_system/advice_processing_apps/advice_decision_notice.htm
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
3 hrs
  -> Dank je, Tina

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beslisnotitie
decision memo; memo containing decision items


Explanation:
Het lijkt hier te gaan om een notitie met punten (voortvloeiend uit de analyse) waarover de stuurgroep nog een beslissing moet nemen.



Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Dank je wel!