KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

profielsteen met ronde strekse kant

English translation: bull stretcher


05:45 Nov 17, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Dutch term or phrase: profielsteen met ronde strekse kant
construction
helmut
English translation:bull stretcher
Explanation:
confirmed by
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Profile stone with rolled stretcher/long edge
Dave Greatrix
4bull stretcherxxxHenri


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bull stretcher


Explanation:
confirmed by


    dictionary
xxxHenri

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Profile stone with rolled stretcher/long edge


Explanation:
see:www.kybiz.com/lanereport/departments/construction/construct...

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 124