KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

staat van meer- en minder werk

English translation: (Statement / summary of) contract variations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:staat van meer- en minder werk
English translation:(Statement / summary of) contract variations
Entered by: xxxjarry

09:15 Nov 2, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: staat van meer- en minder werk
Dit is een overzicht van wat er meer of minder is gedaan dan van te voren was overeengekomen (bij de aanleg van een weg/gebouw oid). Is daar een vaste term voor in het engels, of moet ik het omschrijven.
Tessa Slingerland
(Statement / summary of) contract variations
Explanation:
Financieel Economisch Lexicon
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Statement / summary of) contract variationsxxxjarry
4statement of work in excess and in less, statement of contract variationsJack den Haan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Statement / summary of) contract variations


Explanation:
Financieel Economisch Lexicon

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Buck
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly
12 mins
  -> Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of work in excess and in less, statement of contract variations


Explanation:
Kluwer Bouwkunde: meer- en minderwerk = work in excess and in less, contract variations, overrun and underrun

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 261