KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Finance (general)

verankeringen

English translation: legal bases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verankeringen
English translation:legal bases
Entered by: Andre de Vries

12:14 Jun 29, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / pensions
Dutch term or phrase: verankeringen
Bewijsstukken van de verzekeringen
xxxxxxxxxx zal aan de verzekeringnemer bewijsstukken afgeven, waarin de aanvaarde verankeringen nader zijn geregeld.

statutory bases ? foundations ?
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
legal bases
Explanation:
According to the JurLex:
juridische verankering
legal basis
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
should have looked in Jurlex
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conditions
Albert Stufkens
3 +1legal bases
Marijke Singer
3clauses
NEDprofy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clauses


Explanation:
The provisions og insurance agr-t

NEDprofy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal bases


Explanation:
According to the JurLex:
juridische verankering
legal basis

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
should have looked in Jurlex
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack den Haan
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jack!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions


Explanation:
The conditions create any entitlements to insurance benefits.

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19