KudoZ home » Dutch to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bericht van een vriend

English translation: message from a friend


02:10 Nov 30, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: bericht van een vriend
bericht van een vriend
Ceri
English translation:message from a friend
Explanation:
=8-]
Selected response from:

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6message from a friend
Chris Hopley
5Message from a friend
Thijs van Dorssen
5Message from a friend
5Message from a friend
Dave Greatrix
5message from a friend
Sven Petersson
4message from a friendSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
message from a friend


Explanation:
=8-]

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pieter_H
1 min

agree  Sven Petersson: Good morning and congratulations!
2 mins

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
14 mins

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
29 mins

agree  Thijs van Dorssen: I agree too!
1 hr

agree  AllisonK
2 days 9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
message from a friend


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Message from a friend


Explanation:
It's in the answer.

English Native

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
message from a friend


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Message from a friend


Explanation:
Hi Ceri,

Message (note, letter) from a friend.

Cheers!


Native speaker of:

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Message from a friend


Explanation:
Hi Ceri,

Message (note, letter) from a friend.

Cheers!

Thijs van Dorssen