KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Insurance

Voorportaalregeling

English translation: Early retirement pension OR Waiting period benefit plan


03:44 Dec 5, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Dutch term or phrase: Voorportaalregeling
Voorportaalregeling of wachtregeling.
Voor referentie zie:
http://www.kosterinfo.nl/?mode=link&url=http://www.kosterinf...
Claudia Ait-Touati
English translation:Early retirement pension OR Waiting period benefit plan
Explanation:
If it's about 'wachttijdregeling': 'waiting period benefit plan'
If it's about 'prepensioen': 'Early retirement pension'

Source: Vereniging van bedrijfstakpensioenfondsen; see webref.


Early retirement pension Prepensioen
Selected response from:

seaMount
Grading comment
Sorry made the mistake to ask first before looking through the glossary. My mistake. Still, points need to be awarded for the search work you guys did
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Early retirement pension OR Waiting period benefit plan
seaMount
3provisional arrangementKimvanLent
3qualifying period/waiting period
Francina


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualifying period/waiting period


Explanation:
een suggestie

Francina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provisional arrangement


Explanation:
.

KimvanLent

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Early retirement pension OR Waiting period benefit plan


Explanation:
If it's about 'wachttijdregeling': 'waiting period benefit plan'
If it's about 'prepensioen': 'Early retirement pension'

Source: Vereniging van bedrijfstakpensioenfondsen; see webref.


Early retirement pension Prepensioen


    Reference: http://www.vvb.nl/english/english_ed.asp
seaMount
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Sorry made the mistake to ask first before looking through the glossary. My mistake. Still, points need to be awarded for the search work you guys did

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=699820
10 hrs