KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law (general)

klachtonderdeel X

English translation: complaint component X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:klachtonderdeel X
English translation:complaint component X
Entered by: Jack den Haan

10:21 Jul 7, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / complaint before a disciplinary board
Dutch term or phrase: klachtonderdeel X
Met betrekking tot de grieven 7 t/m 10, gericht tegen het door de RvT gegrond verklaarde klachtonderdeel X, merkt betrokkene het volgende op.
Buck
Netherlands
complaint component X
Explanation:
www.bdct.nhs.uk/trust/policies-and-publications/risk-management/documents/2007ComplaintsPolicy.pdf
FOR THE ATTENTION OF INVESTIGATING OFFICER – your report should contain:-
1. Background and Summary of Complaint
Background information
Breakdown of each complaint component numerically
State findings per component
State outcome per component
State recommendation per component
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complaint component XJack den Haan
3section X containing the complaint
Albert Stufkens


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complaint component X


Explanation:
www.bdct.nhs.uk/trust/policies-and-publications/risk-management/documents/2007ComplaintsPolicy.pdf
FOR THE ATTENTION OF INVESTIGATING OFFICER – your report should contain:-
1. Background and Summary of Complaint
Background information
Breakdown of each complaint component numerically
State findings per component
State outcome per component
State recommendation per component

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
ta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
section X containing the complaint


Explanation:
Unless the complaint is broken down into components, I suspect that the term refers to a section of the document which describes the complaint.

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86