KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law/Patents

lopende lijfrente op het leven van...

English translation: Right to annuity in force on the life of XXXX


09:20 Nov 7, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: lopende lijfrente op het leven van...
Dit komt uit een erfenis en is een van de posten die opgenoemd wordt. De zin loopt: "Recht op lopende lijfrente op het leven van XXXX", gevolgd door het bedrag.
Alle hulp wordt dankbaar aanvaardt.
Willemina
English translation:Right to annuity in force on the life of XXXX
Explanation:
A life-annuity would apply annuity payable for life. There is no question of that here.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Thanks for your help with this answer!

Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Right to annuity in force on the life of XXXXxxxjarry
4Current life-annuity incomePieter_H


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Current life-annuity income


Explanation:

Dag Willemina,


Mijn laatste voor vandaag:

Ref: VanDale en Google

Vele hits op Google..




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22life-annuity+income%...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Right to annuity in force on the life of XXXX


Explanation:
A life-annuity would apply annuity payable for life. There is no question of that here.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855
Grading comment
Thanks for your help with this answer!

Willemina