KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law/Patents

EVV

English translation: Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:EVV
English translation:Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

14:54 Jan 1, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: EVV
treaty
jonathan
Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation
Explanation:
EVV = the European Trade Union Confederation (ETUC)

Entere the above at www.google.com
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1European Convention on EstablishmentxxxHenri
4Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation


Explanation:
EVV = the European Trade Union Confederation (ETUC)

Entere the above at www.google.com


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Europees Verbond van Vakverenigingen/European Trade Union Confederation


Explanation:
EVV = the European Trade Union Confederation (ETUC)

Entere the above at www.google.com

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Hereijgers
0 min

agree  GertV
28 mins

agree  xxxjarry
52 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
European Convention on Establishment


Explanation:
Please note that "EVV" stands for Europees Vestigingsverdrag.

Verdrag = treaty, convention

Vestiging = Establishment

Europees = European


    legal dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: I guess nobody looked at the 'treaty' part of the question.
1 hr