KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law/Patents

toerekenbare tekortkoming in de nakoming

English translation: attributable failure to perform


14:56 Jan 1, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: toerekenbare tekortkoming in de nakoming
legal
jonathan
English translation:attributable failure to perform
Explanation:
geen uitleg mogelijk: dit is gewoon het corecte antwoord!
Selected response from:

xxxweele
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3attributable failure to performxxxweele
4to default onKoos Vanderwilt
4defaulting onKoos Vanderwilt


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attributable failure to perform


Explanation:
geen uitleg mogelijk: dit is gewoon het corecte antwoord!

xxxweele
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjarry
22 mins

agree  xxxHenri
24 mins

agree  Marijke Mayer: Van den End's Juridisch Lexicon
24 mins

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defaulting on


Explanation:
Ik waag dit maar ondanks de eenstemmigheid van de vorige posters.

Koos Vanderwilt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to default on


Explanation:
Ondanks de eenstemmigheid hierboven past dit misschien wel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 03:06:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, sorry, something went wrong

Koos Vanderwilt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4