KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law/Patents

afwikkeling verzekeringen

English translation: Processing Insurances


02:28 Oct 10, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: afwikkeling verzekeringen
From a list of invoices.
The phrase is not part of a sentence. Kind of remark.
AAAA
English translation:Processing Insurances
Explanation:
Depending whether they handled the taking out of a policy, process a claim, or just reviewed the policies for their adequacy you could also use:
Arranging.....
Handling Insurance claims...
Review of.....
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

aldrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vind up insurances
Sven Petersson
4Processing Insurancesaldrans


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Processing Insurances


Explanation:
Depending whether they handled the taking out of a policy, process a claim, or just reviewed the policies for their adequacy you could also use:
Arranging.....
Handling Insurance claims...
Review of.....
Hope it helps

aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vind up insurances


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Norstedts.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346