KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Marketing

teken bevoegdheid

English translation: signature authority


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:tekenbevoegdheid
English translation:signature authority
Entered by: Marijke Mayer

10:35 Jan 18, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: teken bevoegdheid
order tekenen alleen door iemand die hier bevoegd voor is.
Petra Sorbach
signature authority
Explanation:
wordt gebruikt door diverse internationale bedrijven waar ik gewerkt heb totdat ik vertaalster werd!

Groetjes,
Marijke

GMU Office of Legal Affairs - Signature Authority
... Office of Legal Affairs: Signature Authority GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY SUMMARY
OF CONTRACTUAL AGREEMENTS POLICY DELEGATION OF SIGNATURE AUTHORITY. ...
www.gmu.edu/facstaff/legal-affairs/signature.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

PUR 202: Contract Signature Authority
... PUR 202: Contract Signature Authority. ... All signature authority must be delegated
in writing with specific limitations delineated by the president. ...
www.asu.edu/aad/manuals/pur/pur202.html - 57k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 12:19:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS \'tekenbevoegdheid\' is één woord
Selected response from:

Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[ authorised signatory ]
Chris Hopley
5 +1signature authority
Marijke Mayer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signature authority


Explanation:
wordt gebruikt door diverse internationale bedrijven waar ik gewerkt heb totdat ik vertaalster werd!

Groetjes,
Marijke

GMU Office of Legal Affairs - Signature Authority
... Office of Legal Affairs: Signature Authority GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY SUMMARY
OF CONTRACTUAL AGREEMENTS POLICY DELEGATION OF SIGNATURE AUTHORITY. ...
www.gmu.edu/facstaff/legal-affairs/signature.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

PUR 202: Contract Signature Authority
... PUR 202: Contract Signature Authority. ... All signature authority must be delegated
in writing with specific limitations delineated by the president. ...
www.asu.edu/aad/manuals/pur/pur202.html - 57k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 12:19:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS \'tekenbevoegdheid\' is één woord

Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 525

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Sir.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[ authorised signatory ]


Explanation:
This is the person who has such authority.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22authorised+signatory...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22authorized+signatory...
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: good addition to the question, which I hadn't thought to add.
23 mins