KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Marketing

aanvullende voorwarden

English translation: supplementary conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aanvullende voorwarden
English translation:supplementary conditions
Entered by: Christopher Smith

14:46 May 25, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: aanvullende voorwarden
document
lee
supplementary conditions
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Christopher Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additional pre-requisitesShilpa Dawda
4additional pre-requisitesShilpa Dawda
na +1supplementary conditions
Christopher Smith
nasupplementary requirements (UK); additional requirements (US)
Sven Petersson
naadditional requirements
Cynthia Brals-Rud
naaanvullende voorwarden
Ineke Hardy


  

Answers


8 mins peer agreement (net): +1
supplementary conditions


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Christopher Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 312
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
xxxjarry
10 hrs
  -> Thanks! Strange to hear of it again - so long ago I'd forgotten about it.

agree  AllisonK
190 days
  -> Thanks! Strange to hear of it again - so long ago I'd forgotten about it

13 mins
additional requirements


Explanation:
Check these links:

KCKCC - Additional Requirements
Kansas City Kansas Community College 7250 State Avenue Kansas City, Kansas
66112 913-334-1100 "Making Life Better", ... Additional Requirements. ...
www.kckcc.cc.ks.us/catalog/addreq.htm - 10k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's


Sec. 505. Additional requirements for organizations described ...
tns-www.lcs.mit.edu/uscode/TITLE_26/Subtitle_A/CHAPTER_1/ Subchapter_F/PART_I/Sec._505.html - 18k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's


Additional requirements for special dipping and coating ...
OSHA Regulations (Standards - 29 CFR). Additional requirements for
special dipping and coating operations - 1910.126. ...
www.osha-slc.gov/OshStd_data/1910_0126.html - 15k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's


Additional requirements for dipping and coating operations ...
... Additional requirements for dipping and coating operations that use
flammable or combustible liquids - 1910.125. ...
www.osha-slc.gov/OshStd_data/1910_0125.html - 17k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's
[ Meer resultaten van www.osha-slc.gov ]


HFS 45.07 Additional requirements for infant and toddler care ...
HFS 45.07 Additional requirements for infant and toddler
care. (1) APPLICABILITY. Family ...
nrc.uchsc.edu/wisconsi/wi_2_009.htm - 6k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's


§ 3270.201. Additional requirements for night care.
3270.201. Additional requirements for night care.
In addition to other requirements in ...
nrc.uchsc.edu/penn/pa_1_139.htm - 2k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's
[ Meer resultaten van nrc.uchsc.edu ]


Additional Requirements
Academic Year 2001-2002. Additional Requirements. The following requirements also
apply to applicants. You must be eligible for Federal employment. ...
ugsp.info.nih.gov/InfoUGSP/Applying/addreq.htm - 4k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's



Good luck!

Cynthia Brals-Rud
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
samsi

7 hrs
supplementary requirements (UK); additional requirements (US)


Explanation:
None needed.


    Native English speaker.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

11 days
aanvullende voorwarden


Explanation:
["voorwarden" should be "voorwaarden"]
I disagree with the proposed term "requirements", which in Dutch would be "eisen." "Supplementary conditions" is more accurate.


    None required
    A native Dutch speaker
Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 59

117 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional pre-requisites


Explanation:
voorwaarden is not requirements.. but like someone said 'eisen'..

Shilpa Dawda
India
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

117 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional pre-requisites


Explanation:
voorwaarden is not requirements.. but like someone said 'eisen'..

Shilpa Dawda
India
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19