KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Medical (general)

hoofdvlek

English translation: main spot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hoofdvlek
English translation:main spot
Entered by: Jack den Haan

15:44 Nov 1, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Dutch term or phrase: hoofdvlek
Hallo

Wie kan me helpen aan de Engelse vertaling van 'hoofdvlek', te vinden in de volgende zin: "De hoofdvlek van oplossing 1 moet overeenkomen met de hoofdvlek van oplossing 3".

Bedankt

Nathalie Vanderstraeten
Vanders
Belgium
main spot
Explanation:
Google maar op 'main stop' in combinatie met solution ;-)
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt, Jack.

Ik zit trouwens meestal te lang achter mijn computerscherm...

Groetjes

Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4main spotJack den Haan
3centre spotToiny Van der Putte-Rademakers


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main spot


Explanation:
Google maar op 'main stop' in combinatie met solution ;-)

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Bedankt, Jack.

Ik zit trouwens meestal te lang achter mijn computerscherm...

Groetjes

Nathalie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centre spot


Explanation:
Gokje.

Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch