KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

bruidssuite

English translation: bridal suite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bruidssuite
English translation:bridal suite

00:20 Nov 7, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: bruidssuite
i wont the translation of the dutchword bruiddssuite in englisch
janny oving
bridal suite
Explanation:
none needed
bilingual
Selected response from:

Titia Dijkstra
Grading comment
dank u voor het antwoord
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bridal suiteTitia Dijkstra
5bridal suite
Carla Zwanenberg


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bridal suite


Explanation:
none needed
bilingual


    bilingual with seven years of experience
Titia Dijkstra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
dank u voor het antwoord

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellemiek Drucker
0 min

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
0 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bridal suite


Explanation:
Groeten,
Carla


    willekeurig woordenboek
Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 187