KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

opleveringsniveau

English translation: turn-key condition


12:46 Nov 11, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: opleveringsniveau
something to do with the state of the buildings before they are rented out?
sammi
English translation:turn-key condition
Explanation:
Sounds like it is ready for delivery. Don't have my references with me, hence it is only a suggestion.
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4See explanationPieter_H
4turn-key condition
Yngve Roennike
1turn-key condition
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See explanation


Explanation:
The state / level of equipment /condition a bulding is in at the moment of transfer o wnership, or maybe when new tennants move in.


Reagrds,

Pieter_H

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turn-key condition


Explanation:
Sounds like it is ready for delivery. Don't have my references with me, hence it is only a suggestion.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
turn-key condition


Explanation:
Sounds like it is ready for delivery. Don't have my references with me, hence it is only a suggestion.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14