KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

opsarren

English translation: Stir up the community


03:04 Nov 28, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: opsarren
hij hielp de gemeente op te sarren
sammi
English translation:Stir up the community
Explanation:
Another alternative.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stir up the community
Tina Vonhof
4arouse
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arouse


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stir up the community


Explanation:
Another alternative.


Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 756