KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

doelgroep

English translation: Target audience / group


12:52 Dec 17, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Young Action Conference
Dutch term or phrase: doelgroep
context:

de doelgroep bestaat uit jongeren die betrokken zijn bij mulitculturele zaken....
Bram Poldervaart
English translation:Target audience / group
Explanation:
No references needed
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
dank je wel,

Bram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Target audience / groupxxxjarry
4target group or targeted group
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Target audience / group


Explanation:
No references needed

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855
Grading comment
dank je wel,

Bram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
0 min

agree  Pieter_H
1 min

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
4 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
2 hrs

agree  AllisonK
3 hrs

agree  jviaene
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
target group or targeted group


Explanation:
The target group is comprised of youngsters that are involved with multi-cultural issues.

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747