KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

of je nu per post of via het internet solliciteert

English translation: whether you apply by post or via the Internet


15:41 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: of je nu per post of via het internet solliciteert
De volledige zin = Een sollicitatiebrief blijft belangrijk, of je nu via de post of via het internet solliciteert.
Rietje
English translation:whether you apply by post or via the Internet
Explanation:
That's it, Rietje.
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5whether you apply by snail mail or through the internet
Joeri Van Liefferinge
4 +1whether you apply by post or via the Internet
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whether you apply by post or via the Internet


Explanation:
That's it, Rietje.

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glynis
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whether you apply by snail mail or through the internet


Explanation:
A letter of application is always important, whether...


    no references needed
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 14